SHENZHEN WIITEK TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD.

SHENZHEN WIITEK TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD.

Standard Member

GENERAL INFORMATION

Company Profile

Shenzhen Wiitek Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2006, It has originally positioned in optical components development of new products and new technologies. Now Wiitek has three perfect product lines: optical transceivers, direct attached cables and consumer electronics products.

Wiitek has all series optical transceivers with bandwidth from 100Mbps to 120Gbps. all of which are pluggable

modules. Wiitek transceivers can be deployed in various applications such as: data communications , SDH, storage area networks , supercomputers and cloud computing and much more.

Wiitek direct attached cables includes: 6G/12G Mini SAS Cables,10G SFP+ Passive/Active Optical/Copper Cables, 40G/56G QSFP+ Passive/Active Optical/Copper Cables,120G CXP Optical/Copper Cables and high density MPO/MTP cabling products. Each product series has unique technology and packaging capabilities.

Since 2010, Wiitek has been investing in integrated optical devices and optical interconnection solution for supercomputers and cloud computing system. Through its unique self-innovated technology platforms and optical engine patents,Wiitek has successfully launched several high speed cable products including 40G QSFP Optical Cables and 120G CXP Optical/Copper Cables.

Wiitek has key advantages: Advanced technology platform of array coupled device packaging and integration are the key advantages of Wiitek. With highly vertically integrated automated production lines based on MEMS system and perfect quality management system, Wiitek has been qualified by the ISO9001: 2008 quality management system and ISO14000: 2004 environmental management system, and all products pass a series of product certifications such as RoHS, TUV, UL, FDA.

read more

Business Segment

Establishment Date/Number of Staff

- / 1-5

Related Companies/Brands

-

Tax Administration/Tax Number

- / -

Banks Worked with

-

Certificates

-

Other Language Profiles

CONTACT INFORMATION

The contact information of this company can only be seen by VIP members.